Home | About REED | Used Equipment | Contacts | News | Español | Português |Email
REFERENCE ONLY!

*These photos and part numbers are all subject to change without prior notification.



HOPPER / S-TUBE DRAWINGS WITH NOTES - check the serial number log to see which version you have
 
PHOTOS OF BOOM PUMP PARTS - in numerical order
B-133018 - COUPLING BOLT, PISTON RAM
B-172105 - S-TUBE SHAFT WEAR BUSHING
B-172107- WEAR BUSHING, OUTLET - PHOTO #1 , PHOTO #2
B-173012 - S-TUBE SHAFT WASHER
B-173013 - SLIDE RING
B-173014 - SLIDE RING
B-173073 - WEAR BUSHING REAR
B-173077 - GROOVE RING, WITH NOTCHES
B-173078 - GROOVE RING, OUTLET - PHOTO #1, PHOTO #2, PHOTO #3
B-174022 - HOUSING, OUTLET - PHOTO #1, PHOTO #2
B-174023 - OBSOLETE, USE B-174099
B-174024 - S-TUBE HOUSING, SELL WITH QTY 4 OF W-102710
B-174025 - S-TUBE SHAFT FLANGE
B-174026 - S-TUBE SHAFT RETAINER
B-174027 - SLIDING RING, OUTLET SIDE
B-174028 - SLIDING RING
B-174087 - WEAR RING
B-174091 - WEAR PLATE (make sure you have correct version - see drawing at serial number log to confirm!)
B-174092 - TENSION RING RETAINER
B-174099 - OUTLET SPACER RING
B-174103 - WASHER (RELIEF HOLE!)
B-175012 - OUTLET HOUSING, REPLACES B-175009 - PHOTO #1, PHOTO #2
B-175022 - BRONZE BUSHING
B-175080 - S-TUBE
B-175110 - WEAR RING
B-175177 - WEAR PLATE (make sure you have correct version - see drawing at serial number log to confirm!)
B-175175 - WEAR SLEEVE SMALL
B-175181 - GROOVE RING
B-175201 - TENSION RING (RUBBER WITH STEEL BAND)
B-175210 - WEAR RING/CUTTING RING
B-175221 - HOUSING (REPLACES B-175178)
B-175222 - WASHER (REPLACES B-175179)
B-175271 - RING, FITTING RING (REPLACES B-175072)
B-175272 - RING, ADAPTER, WITH HARDENED SURFACE (REPLACES B-175071)
B-175274 - TENSION RING, REPLACES B-175202
B-253029 - GROOVE RING, NOTCHED
B-255044-1 - SEAL, DISC, URETHANE, IN HOPPER
B-191010 - REDUCER, REGULAR (NON-HARDENED)
LOCTITE - SOLD AT YOUR LOCAL HARDWARE STORE - HOW TO VULCANIZE (GLUE)TWO PARTS TOGETHER
W-100175 - PISTON RAM, DN 230, QTY 1
W-100236 - BRONZE BUSHING
W-100237 - BRONZE BUSHING
W-100255 - GREASE TUBING, LUBE, 600 BAR
W-100262 - TENSION RING
W-101030 - RELIEF VALVE DBW30
W-101381 - PISTON HOSE CLAMP
W-101555 - NUT, M16 DIN 934
W-101558 - WASHER, DIN 6916 17
W-100479 - GROOVE RING
W-102396 - COIL, 24 VOLT
W-102448 - O RING - 129.5 X 3 SH 90
W-102487 - ROD WEAR RING
W-102544 - GROOVE RING, UNNOTCHED
W-102710 - SET SCREW
W-102854 - SHCS, M20X50
W-102893 - WASHER, 17MM, DIN 25
W-102962 - WASHER - M12, DIN 6916
W-103061 - PIN
W-103076 - PIN
W-103078 - OUTLET SHAFT SEAL
W-103106 - AUGER SHAFT PIN
W-103378 - TENSION RING, BUY WITH B-174092
W-103717 - PIN
W-104025 - OBSOLETE, USE W-104025-1
W-104025-1 - O-RING, 196 X 6, FOR B-191010
W-104691 - DIN PLUG
W-105606 - COIL FOR A W-105582
W-106096 - WEAR RING, ROD END
W-106654 - SET SCREW
W-106824 - SET SCREW, M 8X8
W-109528 - CHEESEHEAD SCREW, M10X25
W-193826 - SHCS
W-111604 - SEAL
W-111611 - SEAL
 
 
Phone: 1 (909) 287-2100
Toll Free: 1 (888) 779-7333
Fax: 909-287-2140
REED - An Independent Member of the Shea Family of Companies
13822 Oaks Avenue - Chino - California - 91710 - USA
e-mail: mike.newcomb@reedmfg.com